?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 April 2016 @ 04:07 pm
...character meme...  
I am doing the 10 Favourite Characters from 10 Different Fandoms meme I saw on chono88's journal (:

It's gonna be hard because mostly I have 2-3 favourites but in some fandoms I can try..

1. Teen Wolf ➼ Stiles Stilinski
2. The 100 ➼ Octavia Blake
3. Criminal Minds ➼ Dr. Spencer Reid
4. Lord of the Rings ➼ Samwise Gamgee
5. Star Wars ➼ Obi Wan Kenobi
6. Neverending Story ➼ Atreyu
7. The Thin Veil (book) ➼ Eden
8. The 5th wave (book) ➼ Ben Parrish
9. Tekken (game) ➼ Asuka Kazama
10. Final Fantasy (game) ➼ Rikku

In most of these fandoms there is a suuuuuper close 2nd :P but you made me choose ^^
Tags: ,
 
 
 
Ni chan: confidence ericachono88 on April 3rd, 2016 05:06 pm (UTC)
whoop for this! <3
Awesome! I knew about Octavia, Stiles (obviously xD) and Samwise but I still do always learn something new :3
Yay for Spencer Reid! :3 From what I've watched so far he's in my top 3 as well :) Though I might have chosen one of the other 2 as my fav :) But I'm much like you in that respect. I nearly always have more than 1 favorite character (or at least maybe a favorite but quite some close seconds :))

And Atreyu!!! <3 <3 <3
Also yays for the icons <3
Christina: harry potterchristinaa88 on April 4th, 2016 10:56 pm (UTC)
I know... even if you would not have watched a single Criminal Minds episode you'd still be a Penelope Garcia person XD

In most TV shows I can't decide ... in the 100 there were 3 favourites just before the current season...now only octavia is left :P
Ni chan: confidence ericachono88 on April 6th, 2016 09:52 pm (UTC)
Was it that obvious? x'D
And why is that? :D
Derek Morgan and (as said-) Spencer Reid are the other 2 ;)

Damnit , i Need to get up to date with The 100... but I'm catching up on so many tv shows right now hahah....I'm scared of the new season though... ^^'' sadly I couldn't avoid all spoilery spoilers on social media :(

Christina: octavia happychristinaa88 on April 7th, 2016 11:07 am (UTC)
yes. totally obvious with you XD
I think I can tell you all your favourites in all tv shows
you miss, do have a pattern :P

you should definitely continue with the 100!!!!!!!!!
(and Criminal Minds it seems....)

Edited at 2016-04-07 11:08 am (UTC)
Ni chanchono88 on April 7th, 2016 07:18 pm (UTC)
now you got my interest. I want to know that pattern of mine x'D
(Though some of them I do recognize myself thank you very much haha x'D) But I mean, it's not that hard to do because a) you've known me for quite some time and I'm verbal about my fandoms haha und b) my new lj sidebar probably tells everything anyway x'D

Now: Go and tell me them x'D

I WILL! I just finished watching 5 shows up to date- The 100 defintely is next! So far I mainly caught Crimininal Minds on TV but Problem with google sometimes is that when you search for a name or character to get the actors name search words spoil everything ^^''
Christina: Stileschristinaa88 on April 8th, 2016 08:21 pm (UTC)
you pattern is weird, different, flamboyant,...
So if I watch a show before you I can always tell who you're gonna like the most :P
It's just that I know you that well XD

I know what spoilers you mean... about Garcia? NOT TRUE ;)
maybe not yet? ^^
Ni chan: Happy Izzychono88 on May 15th, 2016 07:41 pm (UTC)
different is a wide range term so you probably have it covered.
Badass, kickass women too ;) And while I love me someone who stands out and embraces his/her bright flame it doesn't always ring true for all my fave characters.

But that's something that is always a given with me too. That I definitely like quite some characters if a show/film is good with good characters and I embrace them for different reasons. I also nearly can never pick only 1 fave. Because while I'm naming the one I' m most obsessed about I'm thinking about 2,3 and 4 which I love for different things nearly equally :)

OK. it's hard to bring it to a test (for me, since you already seem to be sure about it xD) since I probably already told you all of the shows I'm watching that you watch as well. I have a show that you don't watch sooo... damn it x'D
Ni chan: sunshinechono88 on April 7th, 2016 07:19 pm (UTC)
hey btw: is tomorrow still on? I couldn't push my singing date back but otherwise I could come see you up to 4.40 pm
Dreaming Wide Awake.: 039 // DakotaFanning.xxsoulmeetsbody on April 4th, 2016 12:10 am (UTC)
Oh I feel bad, I haven't even started watching most of these shows.
But I LOVE DR. SPENCER REED. He is my favorite on Criminal Minds, too.


xx
C
Christinachristinaa88 on April 4th, 2016 10:52 pm (UTC)
he is just perfect <3
I always seem to like the strong minded and intelligent characters :)